Bookmobile Schedule

Check us out!
The Bookmobile will come to your community on the dates and times listed below. E-mail your reference questions, requests for materials or reserves to bkmref@monarchlibraries.org or call 920-208-4900 ext. 315. Remember you can return your materials to any public library in Ozaukee and Sheboygan County.

Due to COVID-19 there are many schedule changes!  Be sure to check your favorite stop for the time we will be there!

The Bookmobile is back on the road!

 Bookmobile Schedule   – September 01, 2021 – January 13, 2022

TUESDAY – Ozaukee County
January 11, 25; February 8, 22; March 8, 22; April 5, 19; May 3, 17, 31 

Stop & Drop       Stepping Stones Children’s Center – Belgium

9:30 – 11:00        Riveredge School (4458 Cty. Hwy Y) – Town of Saukville

Stop & Drop       Norhtern Ozaukee School – (401 Highland Drive) – Fredonia

11:30 – 12:15       Community Stop (280 Highland Drive) – Fredonia

12:30- 2:15          Divine Savior School (311 Fredonia Avenue) – Fredonia

2:30 – 3:30          Community Stop Waubeka (County Trunk Z & 1st Street) 

3:50 – 4:45            Belgium Gardens Assisted Living (432 S. Heritage St) – Belqium

Stop & Drop        Forest Haven (400 Martin Ave) – Fredonia

5:10 – 6:15           St. John’s Lutheran Church (824 Fredonia Avenue) – Fredonia
_________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY –  Eastern Sheboygan County
January 5, 19; February 2, 16; March 2, 16, 30; April 13, 27; May 11, 25; June 1 

Stop & Drop        Johnsonville (W4302 County Road JM) – Town of Sheboygan Falls

11:00 – 11:45       Rocky Knoll (N7135 Rocky Knoll Parkway) – Town of Plymouth

12:00 – 12:45       Glenbeulah Community Center (Swift Street & Barrett) – Glenbeulah

1:15 – 1:45         Saron United Church of Christ (W3830 CTH J) – Town of Sheboygan Falls

Stop & Drop       Sheboygan Senior Community (Sept. 15, Oct. 13, Nov.10, Dec. 8, Jan.5)
_________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY – Sheboygan County
January 12, 26; February 9, 23; March 9, 23; April 6, 20; May 4, 18; June 1 

12:15 – 12:45          Haven (CTH FF) – Town of Mosel

1:00- 2:30      Lincoln Erdman Elementary School (4815 CTH J) – Town of Sheboygan   

2:45 – 3:30          Mapledale Village Senior Apartments (4205 Cherrywood Ct) – Town of Sheboygan

4:00 – 5:30          Town Wilson Fire Station (Indian Mound Rd & Evergreen Drive) – Town of Wilson
_________________________________________________________

THURSDAY –  Northern Sheboygan County
January 6, 20; February 3, 17; March 3, 17; April 14, 28; May 12, 26 

9:45 – 11:00      St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (411 Millersville Avenue) – Howards Grove

11:15 – 12:00     Howards Grove Children’s Center (437 North Wisconsin Drive) – Howards Grove

Stop & Drop       Northview Elementary School  (403 Audubon Rd.) Howards Grove 

12:30 – 1:00      Franklin Fire Department (N8165 Franklin Road)   

1:15 – 2:15         Harvest Home Assisted Living (2003 Appletree Rd) – Howards Grove

2:30 – 3:00         Howards grove Middle School (506 kennedy Ave) – Howards Grove

3:15 – 5:00          Piggly Wiggly (714 South Wisconsin Drive) – Howards Grove
_______________________________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Central Sheboygan County
January 13, 27; February 10, 24; March 10, 24; April 7, 21; May 5, 9; June 2 

10:00 – 11:15       Hingham Reformed Church (Church Rd & Bridge Rd) – Hingham
11:45 – 12:30       St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (509 Milwaukee Street) – Cascade
12:45 – 1:45           Mitchell Town Hall (W8095 Parnell Road) – Town of Mitchell
2:15 – 3:15            Cascade Village (Madison Avenue) – Cascade
3:30 – 4:15            Waldo Memorial Hall (308 West 1st Street) – Waldo
4:30 – 5:15            Gibbsville Reformed Church (N3145 State Road 32) – Gibbsville

—————————————————————————————————————-