Bookmobile Schedule

Check us out!
The Bookmobile will come to your community on the dates and times listed below. If the Bookmobile cannot be at a scheduled stop due to weather conditions, announcements will be made over local radio stations and on television channels 4, 6 and 12.

The Bookmobile is a service of Monarch Library System, and all materials checked out from the Bookmobile may be returned to any public library in Dodge, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, or Washington counties.

E-mail your reference questions, requests for materials or reserves to bkmref@monarchlibraries.org or call 920-208-4900 ext. 315.

Check the schedules for minor changes!

 September 4, 2019 – January 16, 2020

TUESDAY – Ozaukee County
September 10, 24; October 8, 22; November 5, 19; December 3, 17; January 14, 2020

Stop & Drop       Stepping Stones Children’s Center – Belgium
9:45 – 10:15         St. Mary’s Church (Lake Church Road & Hwy D) – Town of Belgium
10:30 -11:15        Belgium Gardens Assisted Living (432 South Heritage Street) – Belgium
11:30 -12:00        Northern Ozaukee School District Parking Lot (401 Highland Dr.) – Fredonia
12:30- 2:15          Divine Savior School (311 Fredonia Avenue) – Fredonia
2:30 – 3:15           St. John’s Preschool (824 Fredonia Ave.) – Fredonia
3:30 – 4:30           Waubeka (County Trunk Z & 1st Street) – Fredonia

Stop & Drop       Forest Haven (400 Martin Ave) – Fredonia
5:00 – 6:20           St. John’s Lutheran Church (824 Fredonia Avenue) – Fredonia
_________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY –  Eastern Sheboygan County
September 4, 18; October 2, 16, 30; November 13, 27; December 11, January 8, 2020

Stop & Drop        Johnsonville (W4302 County Road JM) – Town of Sheboygan Falls
10:30 – 11:45       Rocky Knoll (N7135 Rocky Knoll Parkway) – Town of Plymouth
12:00 – 12:45       Glenbeulah Community Center (Swift Street & Barrett) – Glenbeulah

1:15 – 1:45           Saron United Church of Christ (W3830 CTH J) – Town of Sheboygan Falls
Stop & Drop       Sheboygan Senior Community (Sept. 18, Oct. 16, Nov. 13, Dec. 11, Jan. 8)
_________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY – Sheboygan County
September 11, 25; October 9, 23; November 6, 20; December 4, 18; January 15, 2020 

12:15 -12:45      Haven (CTH FF) – Town of Mosel
1:00 – 2:30          Lincoln Erdman Elementary School (4815 CTH J) – Town of Sheboygan
2:45 – 3:30          Mapledale Village Senior Apartments (4205 Cherrywood Ct) – Town of Sheboygan
4:00 – 5:30          Town Wilson Fire Station (Indian Mound Rd & Evergreen Drive) – Town of Wilson
_________________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Northern Sheboygan County
September 5, 19; October 3, 17, 31; November 14, December 12; January 9, 2020

9:45 – 11:00         St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (411 Millersville Avenue) – Howards Grove

11:15 – 12:00       Howards Grove Children’s Center (437 North Wisconsin Drive) – Howards Grove
Stop & Drop       Northview Elementary School (403 Audubon Rd) – Howards Grove
12:30 – 1:00         Franklin Fire Department (N8165 Franklin Road) – Franklin
1:10 – 2:15           Harvest Home  Assisted Living (2003 Appletree Rd) – Howards Grove

2:30 – 3:15          Howards Grove Middle School (506 Kennedy Ave) – Howards Grove
3:30 – 5:00          Piggly Wiggly (714 South Wisconsin Drive) – Howards Grove
_______________________________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Central Sheboygan County
September 12,26; October 10, 24; November 7, 21; December 5, 19; January 2, 16, 2020

10:00 – 11:00        Hingham Reformed Church (Church Rd & Bridge Rd) – Hingham
11:30 – 12:30       Mitchell Town Hall (W8095 Parnell Road) – Town of Mitchell
1:15 – 2:00           St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (509 Milwaukee Street) – Cascade
2:15 – 3:30            Cascade Village (Madison Avenue) – Cascade
3:45 – 4:30            Waldo Memorial Hall (308 West 1st Street) – Waldo
4:50 – 5:20            Gibbsville Reformed Church (N3145 State Road 32) – Gibbsville

—————————————————————————————————————-