Bookmobile Schedule

Check us out!
The Bookmobile will come to your community on the dates and times listed below. If the Bookmobile cannot be at a scheduled stop due to weather conditions, announcements will be made over local radio stations and on television channels 4, 6 and 12.

The Bookmobile is a service of Monarch Library System, and all materials checked out from the Bookmobile may be returned to any public library in Dodge, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, or Washington counties.

E-mail your reference questions, requests for materials or reserves to bkmref@monarchlibraries.org or call 920-208-4900 ext. 315.

Check Tuesday’s schedule for lots of changes!!

 January 22, 2020 – June 4, 2020

TUESDAY – Ozaukee County
January 28; February 11, 25; March 10, 24; April 7, 21; May 5, 19; June 2

Stop & Drop       Stepping Stones Children’s Center – Belgium
9:30 – 11:00         Riveredge School (4458 W. Hawthorne Dr.) Newberg – Town of Saukville

Stop & Drop       Northern Ozaukee School (401 Highland Dr.) Fredonia
11:15 -12:00        Community Stop (280 Highland Dr. ) Fredonia
12:30- 2:15          Divine Savior School (311 Fredonia Avenue) – Fredonia
2:30 – 3:30           Waubeka (County Trunk Z & 1st Street) – Fredonia

3:50 – 4:45            Belgium Gardens Assisted Living (432 S. Heritage St)

Stop & Drop       Forest Haven (400 Martin Ave) – Fredonia
5:10 – 6:20           St. John’s Lutheran Church (824 Fredonia Avenue) – Fredonia
_________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY –  Eastern Sheboygan County
January 22; February 5, 19; March 4, 18; April 1, 15, 29; May 13, 27

Stop & Drop        Johnsonville (W4302 County Road JM) – Town of Sheboygan Falls
10:30 – 11:45       Rocky Knoll (N7135 Rocky Knoll Parkway) – Town of Plymouth
12:00 – 12:45       Glenbeulah Community Center (Swift Street & Barrett) – Glenbeulah

1:15 – 2:00           Saron United Church of Christ (W3830 CTH J) – Town of Sheboygan Falls
Stop & Drop       Sheboygan Senior Community (Feb. 5, Mar. 4, Apr. 1, 29, May 27)
_________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY – Sheboygan County
January 29; February 12, 26; March 11, 25; April 8, 22; May 6, 20; June 3

12:15 -12:45      Haven (CTH FF) – Town of Mosel
1:00 – 2:30          Lincoln Erdman Elementary School (4815 CTH J) – Town of Sheboygan
2:45 – 3:30          Mapledale Village Senior Apartments (4205 Cherrywood Ct) – Town of Sheboygan
4:00 – 5:30          Town Wilson Fire Station (Indian Mound Rd & Evergreen Drive) – Town of Wilson
_________________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Northern Sheboygan County
January 23; February 6, 20; March 5, 19; April 2, 16, 30; May 14, 28 

9:45 – 11:00         St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (411 Millersville Avenue) – Howards Grove

11:15 – 12:30       Howards Grove Children’s Center (437 North Wisconsin Drive) – Howards Grove
Stop & Drop       Northview Elementary School (403 Audubon Rd) – Howards Grove
1:00 – 2:15          Harvest Home Assisted Lining (2003 Appletree Rd) Howards Grove

2:30 – 3:15          Howards Grove Middle School (506 Kennedy Ave) – Howards Grove
3:30 – 5:00          Piggly Wiggly (714 South Wisconsin Drive) – Howards Grove
_______________________________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Central Sheboygan County
January 30; February 13,27; March 12, 26; April 9, 23; May 7, 21; June 4

10:00 – 11:00        Hingham Reformed Church (Church Rd & Bridge Rd) – Hingham
11:30 – 12:30      Mitchell Town Hall (W8095 Parnell Road) – Town of Mitchell
1:15 – 2:00           St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (509 Milwaukee Street) – Cascade
2:15 – 3:30            Cascade Village (Madison Avenue) – Cascade
3:45 – 4:30            Waldo Memorial Hall (308 West 1st Street) – Waldo
4:50 – 5:20            Gibbsville Reformed Church (N3145 State Road 32) – Gibbsville

—————————————————————————————————————-